Stonehaven Half Marathon Results

The results from last Sunday’s 29th Stonehaven Half Marthon.

See this weeks Mearns Leader and Kincardineshire Observer for pictures.

1  George French 390 01:16:30 Garioch

  2  Ruairidh Campbell 139 01:18:38 Arbroath Footers Running Club

  3  Alan Reid 401 01:22:32 Peterhead Running Club

  4  Tony Golabek 349 01:23:42 Unattached

  5  Stuart Smith 357 01:24:24 Cosmic Hillbashers AAC

  6  Julian Barrable 295 01:24:50 Unattached

  7  Steve Buchan 271 01:24:54 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  8  John Wilson 143 01:24:56 Unattached

  9  Andrew Hartley 380 01:25:06 Arbroath Footers Running Club

10  Stuart Robertson 228 01:25:18 Perth Road Runners

  11  Chris Langton 213 01:25:42 City Of Norwich AC

  12  Duncan Ryan 57 01:25:55 Perth Road Runners

  13  Andy Leslie 299 01:26:08 Unattached

  14  Andy Reid 118 01:26:30 Unattached

  15  Rab Murray 351 01:26:50 delgatie dinosaurs

  16  Malcolm Beattie 344 01:26:52 Stonehaven Running Club

  17  Kibble Jeremy 370 01:26:59 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  18  Debbie Moore 218 01:27:17 Unattached

  19  Alan Welsh 347 01:27:19 Forfar Road Runners

  20  Jams Gray 365 01:28:24 Aberdeen AAC

  21  Callum Walker 37 01:28:41 Unattached

  22  Kerry Prise 323 01:28:58 Aberdeen AAC

  23  Ben Dyer 200 01:29:00 Aberdeen University Athletics Club

  24  Andrew Thompson 152 01:29:18 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  25  James Fotheringham 297 01:29:31 Perth Road Runners

  26  Neil Muir 292 01:29:48 Perth Road Runners

  27  Marie Baxter 5 01:30:13 Garioch Road Runners

  28  Grant Macgregor 293 01:31:27 Unattached

  29  Steven Peddie 262 01:31:36 Aberdeen AAC

  30  Derrick Anderson 202 01:32:47 Dundee Road Runners AC

  31  Kennedy Joel 313 01:33:16 jog Scotland

  32  Ian Beattie 296 01:33:36 Arbroath Footers Running Club

  33  Paul Young 350 01:33:43 Lothian Running Club

  34  Beverley Gibson 375 01:34:03 FIFE ATHLETIC CLUB

  35  Luca Basso 374 01:34:05 FIFE ATHLETIC CLUB

  36  Oliver Eatough 276 01:34:15 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  37  Jack Yarrow 364 01:35:06 Unattached

  38  Vladeta Stojanovic 252 01:35:14 Unattached

  39  David Purvis 346 01:35:19 Unattached

  40  Mark Leach 188 01:35:27 Perth Road Runners

  41  Graham Gill 230 01:35:38 Unattached

  42  Alan Morrison 317 01:35:46 Falkirk Victoria Harriers

  43  Mark Mccusker 160 01:36:11 Unattached

  44  Steven Jones 332 01:36:16 Unattached

  45  Dave More 327 01:36:29 uknetrunner

  46  Pamela Tosh 285 01:36:40 Unattached

  47  Ben Ward 189 01:36:50 Unattached

  48  Stuart Cameron 157 01:36:59 Unattached

  49  James Rogers 259 01:37:12 Hunters Bog Trotters

  50  Matthew Laskaj 267 01:37:28 Unattached

  51  Angela Hepburn 170 01:37:29 Aberdeen AAC

  52  Jim Froud-Williams 387 01:37:39 Unattached

  53  Graham Thomson 142 01:37:40 Unattached

  54  Calum Slessor 44 01:37:59 Unattached

  55  Graham Ritchie 47 01:38:11 Unattached

  56  Dennis Hall 150 01:38:17 Stonehaven Running Club

  57  Mark Le Huray 163 01:38:24 Unattached

  58  Scott Paterson 388 01:38:28  

  59  Duncan Lockie 355 01:38:42 Unattached

  60  Jonathan Kennedy 186 01:38:53 Stonehaven Running Club

  61  Scott Fenton 99 01:39:07 Unattached

  62  Adam Scragg 195 01:39:09 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  63  Lewis Mcneil 156 01:39:15 Unattached

  64  Philip Meaden 226 01:39:20 Unattached

  65  Steven Evans 81 01:39:31 Unattached

  66  David Russell 236 01:39:35 Unattached

  67  Graham Walker 70 01:39:47 Stonehaven Running Club

  68  Roger Brown 314 01:39:52 Garioch Gazzels

  69  Ivor Nicol 129 01:40:13 Unattached

  70  Michael Barker 396 01:40:24 Stonehaven Running Club

  71  Julie Ramsay 369 01:40:37 Perth Road Runners

  72  Iain Grant 406 01:40:41  Unattached

  73  Rosamund Musgrave 379 01:40:59 Three Peaks Triathlon

  74  Colin Mathieson 58 01:41:07 Fife AC

  75  Gavin Mclennan 282 01:41:07 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  76  Mike Dyer 224 01:41:09 Unattached

  77  Colin Burnett 65 01:41:25 Unattached

  78  Neil Buchan 168 01:41:46 Unattached

  79  Peter Henderson 30 01:41:58 Thistle Fitness

  80  John Mckean 348 01:42:08 Hunters Bog Trotters

  81  Nikodem Sciukin 158 01:42:24 Unattached

  82  Stuart Lornie 179 01:42:44 Unattached

  83  Alastair Minty 82 01:42:48 Unattached

  84  Jason Whitelaw 45 01:42:50 Unattached

  85  Clare Webster 144 01:43:09 Unattached

  86  Olivier Stanzione 333 01:43:22 Unattached

  87  Barry Campbell 96 01:43:38 Perth Road Runners

  88  Brian Andrew 368 01:43:40 Unattached

  89  Steven Watters 367 01:43:49 stonehaven

  90  Mark Cameron 336 01:43:52 Unattached

  91  Ewan Garden 71 01:44:17 Unattached

  92  Pawel Rydzewski 265 01:44:34 Unattached

  93  David Debryushrie 308 01:44:59 Unattached

  94  Graham Moar 258 01:45:12 Unattached

  95  Gayle Johnston 10 01:45:23 Unattached

  96  Isabel Jones 238 01:45:29 Unattached

  97  John Nash 309 01:45:31 Unattached

  98  Dale Pass 385 01:45:34  Unattached

  99  Mark Harrison 389 01:45:49  Unattached

100  Hugh Daly 321 01:45:56 Perth Road Runners

  101  Laura Murray 253 01:46:06 Unattached

  102  Alastair Cunningham 20 01:46:14 Unattached

  103  Kristina Stahlmann 21 01:46:21 Unattached

  104  Bob Brown 41 01:46:45 Perth Road Runners

  105  Slesser Kevin 198 01:46:48 Unattached

  106  Alan Wood 13 01:47:00 Unattached

  107  Jagoda Penkala 371 01:47:43 Arbroath Footers Running Club

  108  Chris Elliott 372 01:47:43 Arbroath Footers Running Club

  109  Mark Knowles 78 01:48:00 Hazlehead Jogscotland

  110  Peter Ritchie 92 01:48:21 Perth Road Runners

  111  Catherine Pendreigh 373 01:48:23 University of St Andrews Triathlon

  112  Iain Miller 205 01:48:27 Unattached

  113  Christopher Pell 255 01:48:30 Unattached

  114  Jennifer Douglas 222 01:48:34 Unattached

  115  Dugald Bruce 54 01:48:42 Unattached

  116  Stuart Carnegie 180 01:48:45 Unattached

  117  Paul Rolph 68 01:48:48 Unattached

  118  James Kennedy 22 01:48:49 Unattached

  119  Hazel Bradley 264 01:48:51 Anster Haddies Running Club

  120  Scott Macrae 272 01:48:53 Unattached

  121  Rodney Harper 194 01:48:55 Barruners Norge

  122  Craig Whiteside 173 01:48:57 Motherwell AC

  123  John Fowler 381 01:48:57  Unattached

  124  Thomas Watson 353 01:49:02 Unattached

  125  Abbie Cartmell 248 01:49:09 Unattached

  126  Mike Wilson 304 01:49:19 Unattached

  127  Nick Sille 283 01:49:52 Unattached

  128  Scott Sell 325 01:49:52 Stonehaven Running Club

  129  Edward Toal 319 01:49:54 Motherwell AC

  130  Sue Jones 103 01:49:55 Perth Road Runners

  131  Craig Miller 191 01:50:00 Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)

  132  Mark Dryburgh 164 01:50:01 Unattached

  133  Carrie Smith 95 01:50:03 Unattached

  134  Harriet Mills 330 01:50:10 Unattached

  135  Louise Waddell 214 01:50:11 Unattached

  136  Radka Tvrdãkovã¡ 358 01:50:13 KigKig

  137  Nicola Lowe 301 01:50:29 Unattached

  138  Jason Kelly 361 01:50:30 Unattached

  139  Rosemary Leiper 184 01:50:34 Unattached

  140  Harry Rafferty 307 01:50:38 Unattached

  141  Graham Lees 260 01:50:40 Unattached

  142  Carl Glanville 339 01:50:43 Sharkys Bar

  143  Peter Crombie 291 01:50:44 Unattached

  144  Jillian Mahan 135 01:50:59 Unattached

  145  Kevin Stewart 328 01:51:07 Unattached

  146  Mark Macgillivray 110 01:51:10 Unattached

  147  Roy Stubbs 113 01:51:16 Unattached

  148  Tracey Scorgie 162 01:51:40 Unattached

  149  Andrew Farquhar 169 01:52:14 Unattached

  150  Paul Ripley 362 01:52:17 Unattached

  151  Chris Mauchline 52 01:52:22 Unattached

  152  Rebecca Ward 210 01:52:24 Unattached

  153  Irina Thompson 305 01:52:41 MRR

  154  Alison Mathers 334 01:52:46 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  155  Kerry Jack 359 01:52:47 Unattached

  156  Duncan Ross 33 01:52:48 Unattached

  157  Andrew Frahn 404 01:53:11  Unattached

  158  Simonetta Quarta 51 01:53:16 Unattached

  159  Brian Pendreigh 343 01:53:20 Hunters Bog Trotters

  160  Ramsay Keay 64 01:53:23 Unattached

  161  Alan Dick 26 01:53:34 Aberdeen AAC

  162  Garry Teale 98 01:53:51 Unattached

  163  Scott Anderson 40 01:54:02 Unattached

  164  Jane Moncrieff 182 01:54:09 Stirling Triathlon Club

  165  Sharon Smith 279 01:54:19 Edinburgh Running Network

  166  Eddie Schrader 167 01:54:28 Fraserburgh Jog Scotland

  167  Alexander Park 67 01:54:36 Unattached

  168  Ysbrand De Boer 377 01:54:44 Unattached

  169  Steven Coull 219 01:54:56 Unattached

  170  Donald Carnegie 171 01:55:06 Unattached

  171  Miroslaw Zebik 251 01:55:14 Unattached

  172  Gavin Mcgowan 89 01:55:19 Unattached

  173  Rod Macinnes 290 01:55:21 Garioch Roadrunners

  174  Daisy Summersgill 212 01:55:22 Garioch Road Runners

  175  Alan Penny 244 01:55:34 Unattached

  176  Graham Snedden 24 01:55:37 Unattached

  177  Wendy Irvine 395 01:55:37  Unattached

  178  Ronnie Mutch 183 01:55:42 jog Scotland

  179  Pawel Kandybowicz 250 01:56:10 Unattached

  180  Olivier Kazmierczak 306 01:56:10 Fleet Fleet

  181  Rebecca Hills 127 01:56:34 Unattached

  182  Jordan Pirie 324 01:56:46 Unattached

  183  Yvonne Dey 211 01:56:55 Stonehaven Running Club

  184  Dee Watters 215 01:56:55 Stonehaven Running Club

  185  Brian Docherty 338 01:57:00 JogScotland Queens Cross

  186  Stephanie Hopkins 382 01:57:41  Unattached

  187  Lyndsay Souter 286 01:57:43 Unattached

  188  Craig Donoghue 402 01:57:53  Unattached

  189  Kieran Phillip 393 01:58:01  Unattached

  190  Steven Smith 197 01:58:04 Unattached

  191  Linda Cunningham 19 01:58:13 Unattached

  192  Hayley Mullen 112 01:58:16 Unattached

  193  Mark Findlay 257 01:58:23 The warehouse

  194  Colin Campbell 73 01:58:25 Unattached

  195  Roy Dalgarno 125 01:58:41 Unattached

  196  David Jamieson 32 01:58:48 Unattached

  197  Justine Dunbar 187 01:58:53 Hazlehead Jogscotland

  198  Robert Wardrop 341 01:58:57 Unattached

  199  Claire Cameron 185 01:59:19 Stonehaven Running Club

  200  Raymond Simpsons 400 01:59:28 Jogscotland Bridge of Don

  201  Maria Willox 247 01:59:29 Peterhead Jogscotland

  202  Richard Cooper 145 01:59:40 Unattached

  203  Stewart Chalmers 246 01:59:40 Peterhead Jogscotland

  204  John Snedden 298 01:59:40 Unattached

  205  Daniel Kershaw 12 01:59:55 Unattached

  206  John Dovell 284 02:00:00 Unattached

  207  Gemma Simpson 326 02:00:25 Unattached

  208  Coates Michael 345 02:00:35 Unattached

  209  Joe Stirton 399 02:00:37 Deeside Runner

  210  Louise Macdonald 360 02:01:26 Unattached

  211  Rob Fisher 261 02:01:32 Unattached

  212  Liam Kelleher 263 02:01:47 Unattached

  213  Sabina Macdonald 275 02:01:57 Unattached

  214  Phil Esson 39 02:02:30 Unattached

  215  Lesley Cheyne 289 02:02:44 banchory running club

  216  Kim Ritchie 322 02:02:46 Unattached

  217  Laura Fiske 91 02:02:48 Unattached

  218  Gavin Clunie 94 02:03:02 Stonehaven Running Club

  219  Elaine Clunie 312 02:03:02 Stonehaven Running Club

  220  Marcus Shearer 206 02:03:05 Unattached

  221  Mikaila Telford 207 02:03:05 Stonehaven Running Club

  222  Lotte Kludt 274 02:03:20 Unattached

  223  Tina Fowler 403 02:03:21 Arbroath Footers

  224  June Gunn 354 02:03:23 Unattached

  225  Mary Gilmore-Maurer 237 02:03:37 Unattached

  226  Colin Macgillivray 342 02:03:40 Unattached

  227  Christopher Officer 120 02:03:43 Deeside Runners

  228  George Taylor 87 02:03:55 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  229  Alastair Howitt 34 02:04:07 Unattached

  230  Stuart Davidson 329 02:04:07 Unattached

  231  Ben Juffermans 245 02:04:37 Mearns Hash House Harriers

  232  Chris Marsh 294 02:04:58 Unattached

  233  Derrick Strong 124 02:05:22 Unattached

  234  Iain Adams 105 02:05:23 Unattached

  235  Martin Kerrigan 249 02:05:29 Peterhead Jogscotland

  236  Beth Gripton 14 02:05:47 Perth Road Runners

  237  Gillian Reid 311 02:05:52 Unattached

  238  Kenneth Gn Stewart 287 02:05:59 Perth Road Runners

  239  Ailisha Norton 166 02:06:10 Unattached

  240  Matthew Budge 61 02:06:49 Unattached

  241  Lilian Pallas 137 02:06:50 Unattached

  242  Ilonka Engelhardt 138 02:06:50 Unattached

  243  Neil Lindsay 405 02:06:50  Unattached

  244  Mitchell Macvicar 88 02:07:05 Unattached

  245  Sally Newman-Carter 46 02:07:06 Unattached

  246  Bob Watson 270 02:07:20 Unattached

  247  Russell Briggs 165 02:07:25 Unattached

  248  Robin Guest 193 02:07:35 Barruners Norge

  249  Jackie Reid 310 02:07:40 Stonehaven Running Club

  250  Laura Sleigh 318 02:07:40 Stonehaven Running Club

  251  Christopher Mclean 243 02:07:55 Unattached

  252  Chris Newcombe 72 02:08:00 Stonehaven Running Club

  253  Mary-Alice Clancy 148 02:08:05 JOG SCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

  254  Jeanette Whiteside 174 02:08:20 Unattached

  255  Mary Towns 36 02:08:28 Arbroath Footers Running Club

  256  Neil Purvis 221 02:08:30 Unattached

  257  Susan Low 386 02:09:05  Unattached

  258  Martin Dickie 363 02:09:14 Unattached

  259  Brenda Rooney 59 02:09:17 Unattached

  260  David King 48 02:09:38 Unattached

  261  Valerie Bone 208 02:10:05 Erskine Jogging Buddies

  262  Steven Hall 28 02:10:20 Unattached

  263  Alan Gray 119 02:10:33 Unattached

  264  Christine Davies 376 02:10:36 Arbroath Footers

  265  Mark Gandy 268 02:10:40 Unattached

  266  Ryan Bell 241 02:10:41 Unattached

  267  Caroline Coyle 320 02:11:56 Unattached

  268  David Cruickshank 136 02:12:11 David Lloyd

  269  Rhona Graham 177 02:12:12 FIFE ATHLETIC CLUB

  270  Maree Bruce 55 02:12:22 Unattached

  271  Linda Mckenzie 254 02:12:31 Unattached

  272  Nicola Mcgeown 288 02:12:39 Unattached

  273  Allana Black 266 02:12:40 Unattached

  274  Hannah Waters 316 02:12:45 Unattached

  275  Michael Forrest 111 02:13:47 Unattached

  276  Ben Cookson 398 02:13:59  Unattached

  277  Michael Aitken 56 02:14:00 Unattached

  278  Michael Hopkin 407 02:14:17  Unattached

  279  James Mchardie 352 02:14:24 Inverkeithing jog Scotland

  280  Richard Marwood 117 02:14:33 Unattached

  281  Joey Wilson 7 02:14:45 Unattached

  282  Shona Clarke 151 02:14:49 Buns On The Run

  283  Frank Musgrave 378 02:14:56 Three Peaks Triathlon

  284  Andrew Kilgour 114 02:15:09 Unattached

  285  Michelle Macdonald 62 02:15:19 Unattached

  286  Douglas Macleod 216 02:15:41 Unattached

  287  Sheena Macqueen 391 02:15:41  Unattached

  288  Debbie Knorz 366 02:15:48 Jog Scotland RGU

  289  Sally Newton 280 02:16:24 Perth Road Runners

  290  Andrew Cormack 201 02:16:41 Unattached

  291  David Tawse 383 02:16:56  Unattached

  292  Mark Marooth 76 02:16:58 Unattached

  293  Marcus Brown 227 02:17:11 Unattached

  294  Martin Waddington 97 02:17:18 Unattached

  295  Susanna Karlsson 356 02:17:45 Unattached

  296  Ian Wilson 6 02:18:46 Stonehaven Running Club

  297  Andrea Rincon 108 02:18:52 Unattached

  298  Paul Mclaren 109 02:18:54 Unattached

  299  Graham Angus 100 02:20:57 Unattached

  300  Joseph Philip 394 02:22:06  Unattached

  301  Lisa Shearer 126 02:22:20 Unattached

  302  Neil Phillip 392 02:22:24  Unattached

  303  Alfred Mackay 384 02:22:38 Cosmic

  304  Doreen Elphinstone 74 02:22:46 Unattached

  305  Mei Ee Yeap 256 02:22:47 Unattached

  306  Carolyn Snedden 181 02:23:28 Buns On The Run

  307  Shuna Reid 269 02:24:22 Unattached

  308  Alan Paterson 303 02:24:22 Perth Road Runners

  309  Claudia Scragg 209 02:24:36 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

  310  Philip Morris 192 02:24:56 Barruners Norge

  311  Damien Rose 229 02:25:12 Unattached

  312  Suzy Watson 153 02:25:26 Unattached

  313  Gillian Maclennan 233 02:26:00 Unattached

  314  Pamela Esson 50 02:26:02 Unattached

  315  Fiona Howley 66 02:27:10 Unattached

  316  Andrew Garden 101 02:27:20 Unattached

  317  Susan Broadrick 239 02:28:15 NRG

  318  Barbara Gray 242 02:28:15 Unattached

  319  Frank Fulton 337 02:28:24 Unattached

  320  Wilson Dornan 231 02:29:12 Unattached

  321  Scott Gillespie 220 02:30:24 Unattached

  322  Gary Lovie 80 02:31:59 Unattached

  323  James Wright 397 02:33:01 Hunter Bog Trotters

  324  Kevin Paterson 315 02:33:35 Unattached

  325  Natalie Milsted 123 02:33:47 Unattached

  326  Michelle Mcconnachie 133 02:33:47 Unattached

  327  Claire Stevenson 115 02:38:08 JogScotland Westburn

  328  Christina Sanderson 300 02:38:41 CLAPA

  329  Lisa Thomson 302 02:46:24 Unattached

  330  Rita Pettinello 49 02:47:14 Unattached

  331  Karen Westwell 331 02:47:48 Stonehaven Running Club

  332  Jennifer Budge 60 02:47:55 Unattached